Survivor Series (Year 4)

View previous topic View next topic Go down

Survivor Series (Year 4)

Post by Admin on Tue Sep 26, 2017 2:24 am

*Live from Staples Center in Los Angeles, CA

"Official Theme Song: “Breakin’ Outta Hell” by Airbourne"

Traditional Survivor Series Elimination Tag Team Match
Team New Day (Kofi Kingston, Konnor, Xavier Woods, Viktor & Big E) Def Team Glorious (Bobby Roode, Chad Gable, Cesaro, Sheamus & Jason Jordan)
*Eliminations
Bobby Roode (Team Glorious) Eliminates Big E (Team New Day) via Pin Fall
Cesaro (Team Glorious) Eliminates Viktor (Team New Day) via Submission
Jason Jordan (Team Glorious) Eliminates Xavier Woods (Team New Day) via Submission
Konnor (Team New Day) Eliminates Jason Jordan (Team Glorious) via Pin Fall
Bobby Roode (Team Glorious) Eliminates Konnor (Team New Day) via Pin Fall
Kofi Kingston (Team New Day) Eliminates Sheamus (Team Glorious) via Pin Fall
Kofi Kingston (Team New Day) Eliminates Cesaro (Team Glorious) via Pin Fall
Kofi Kingston (Team New Day) Eliminates Chad Gable (Team Glorious) via Pin Fall
Kofi Kingston (Team New Day) Eliminates Bobby Roode (Team Glorious) via Pin Fall
Sole Survivors: Kofi Kingston (Team New Day)

WWE World Tag Team Championship Unification Match
Sami Zayn & Kevin Owens(c-R) Def The Fashion Police(c-SD) Tyler Breeze & Fandango)

Traditional Survivor Series Elimination Tag Team Match
Team Flair (Sasha Banks, Alexa Bliss & Asuka) Def Team Asuka (Becky Lynch, Paige & Asuka)
*Eliminations
Asuka (Team Asuka) Eliminates Charlotte Flair (Team Flair) via Pin Fall
Asuka (Team Asuka) Eliminated via Countout
Alexa Bliss (Team Flair) Eliminates Paige (Team Asuka) via Pin Fall
Sasha Banks (Team Flair) Eliminates Becky Lynch (Team Asuka) via Pin Fall
Sole Survivors: Sasha Banks & Alexa Bliss (Team Flair)

Traditional Survivor Series Elimination Tag Team Match
Team Joe (Braun Strowman, Samoa Joe, Hideo Itami, Neville & "WWE Cruiserweight Champion" Tommaso Ciampa) Def Team Nakamura (Shinsuke Nakamura, "WWE United States Champion" Big Cass, Dean Ambrose, "WWE Intercontinental Champion" Zack Sabre Jr & Tommy End)
*Eliminations
Shinsuke Nakamura (Team Nakamura) Eliminates Tommaso Ciampa (Team Joe) via Pin Fall
Zack Sabre Jr (Team Nakamura) Eliminates Neville (Team Joe) via Submission
Dean Ambrose (Team Nakamura) Eliminates Hideo Itami (Team Joe) via Pin Fall
Samoa Joe (Team Joe) Eliminates Tommy End (Team Nakamura) via Pin Fall
Braun Strowman (Team Joe) Eliminates Zack Sabre Jr (Team Nakamura) via Pin Fall
Braun Strowman (Team Joe) Eliminates Dean Ambrose (Team Nakamura) via Pin Fall
Big Cass (Team Nakamura) Eliminates Samoa Joe (Team Joe) via Pin Fall
Braun Strowman (Team Joe) Eliminates Big Cass (Team Nakamura) via Pin Fall
Braun Strowman (Team Joe) Eliminates Shinsuke Nakamura (Team Nakamura) via Pin Fall
Sole Survivor: Braun Strowman (Team Joe)

WWE Women's Championship
Bayley(c) Def Rosemary

WWE World Heavyweight Championship
Elimination Chamber Match
Entrant #1 Drew McIntyre - Eliminated by Seth Rollins via Pin Fall - Elimination #3
Entrant #2 Bray Wyatt - Eliminated by Drew McIntyre via Pin Fall- Elimination #2
Entrant #3 The Miz - Eliminated by Seth Rollins via Pin Fall - Elimination #4
Entrant #4 Finn Balor - Eliminated by Seth Rollins via Pin Fall - Elimination #1
Entrant #5 Seth Rollins - Eliminated by AJ Styles via Pin Fall - Elimination #5
Entrant #6 AJ Styles
AJ Styles Def Seth Rollins, The Miz(c), Drew McIntyre, Bray Wyatt & Finn Balor

WWE Universal Championship
Roman Reigns(c) w/ Paul Heyman Def The Rock

Admin
Admin

Posts : 214
Join date : 2016-11-15

View user profile http://wwe2k17universemode.forumotion.com

Back to top Go down

View previous topic View next topic Back to top

- Similar topics

 
Permissions in this forum:
You cannot reply to topics in this forum